Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Friday 01 March 2024 and Monday 01 April 2024

HAMILTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 01 March 2024 - Friday 01 March 2024
Show Type: Open Show & Ribbon Parade
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Kimberley Frazer
Judge 2: Matthew Frazer
Judge 3: Anita Henderson
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Sunday 03 March 2024
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial

TAURANGA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Sunday 03 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3)
Location: Papamoa Pony Club, Papamoa Beach Rd, Papamoa
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Keri Neilson
Judge 3: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 4: Martin Bush
Judge 5: Danielle Koningsveldd
View published schedule

THE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Saturday 02 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge DT grounds< Taylor St, Cambridge

THE ROTTWEILER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Saturday 02 March 2024
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience Club grounds, Taylor St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Elaine Feng

WAIKATO & DISTRICT SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Saturday 02 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, McKinnon Park, Taylor St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Fiona Ellis
View published schedule

THE TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Saturday 02 March 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, McKinnon Park, cnr Taylor & Bowen Roads, Cambridge

AUCKLAND WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Saturday 02 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Obedience grounds, Cnr Taylor & Bowen St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Natasha Baxter
View published schedule

NORTH OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Sunday 03 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2) & Open Show
Location: Weston Park, Charles St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Simon Mills
Judge 2: Jocelyn Croad
Judge 3: Sandy Gilbert
View published schedule

NORTH OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Sunday 03 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2) & Open Show
Location: Weston Park, Charles St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Simon Mills
Judge 2: Jocelyn Croad
Judge 3: Sandy Gilbert
View published schedule

HAMILTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Sunday 03 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Cambridge DOC grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Natasha Baxter
Judge 2: Shamil Kurmaev
Judge 3: Patricia Cutler
Judge 4: Fiona Ellis
Judge 5: Peta Weber
Judge 6: Kimberley Frazer
Judge 7: Matthew Frazer
View published schedule

CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Sunday 03 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SWT
Location: Oaklands School, Oaklands, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jo Searle
Judge 2: Karen Magorian
Judge 3: Karen Parnell
Judge 4: Rachel Rait
Judge 5: Barbara Nolan
Judge 6: Arend Van Den Bos
View published schedule

MASTIFF BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Saturday 02 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Training grounds, Cambridge
Judge 1: Peta Weber

QUEENSTOWN DOG AGILITY CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 March 2024 - Sunday 03 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
View published schedule

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 03 March 2024 - Sunday 03 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Weston Rugby grounds, Weston, Oamaru
Judge 1: Christine Cummingham
View published schedule

ASIAN BREEDS CLUB
Dates: Sunday 03 March 2024 - Sunday 03 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Obedience Dog Club grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Natasha Baxter

WAIKATO & DISTRICT COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 03 March 2024 - Sunday 03 March 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Cambridge DOC grounds, Cambridge

WAIKATO AGILITY GROUP
Dates: Saturday 09 March 2024 - Sunday 10 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Melville Park, Bader St, Hamilton
Judge 1: Caroline Rain
Judge 2: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 3: Justine Dale
Judge 4: Kevin Burnette
Judge 5: Lloyd Pallesen
View published schedule

NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 March 2024 - Sunday 10 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: NSDTC grounds, Greenhithe, Auckland
Judge 1: Clive Bushell
Judge 2: Lynda Loader
Judge 3: Jeffrey Walkington
Judge 4: Stephen Hull
Judge 5: Sally Main
Judge 6: Jenni Hirst
Judge 7: Pat Walthew
Judge 8: Wayner Loader
Judge 9: Jan Walter
View published schedule

NORTH OTAGO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 March 2024 - Sunday 10 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: North Otago A & P showgrounds, Ettrick St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Isobel Syme
Judge 2: Joanne Rennell
Judge 3: Tim Conolly
View published schedule

HAWKES BAY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 March 2024 - Sunday 10 March 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (3)
Location: Timona Park, Campbell St, Feilding
Judge 1: Nicole Robinsson
Judge 2: Des Richards
Judge 3: Rosemary Cleator

FEILDING DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 March 2024 - Sunday 10 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Judge 1: Liz Jupp
Judge 2: Debra Logie
Judge 3: Karen Browning
Judge 4: Kenn Windley
Judge 5: Sue Richardson
Judge 6: Karen Sadler
Judge 7: Michelle Ingham
Judge 8: Bill Moffat
Judge 9: Libby Ellery
View published schedule

WAIKATO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 March 2024 - Sunday 10 March 2024
Show Type: CH& Open Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience Grounds, Cnr Swayne Rd & Taylor St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Dennis Bibby
Judge 2: Ashleigh Donaldson-rogers
View published schedule

DOMINION COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 March 2024 - Saturday 09 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Ashhurst Domain, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Courtney Butler
View published schedule

BULLER KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 09 March 2024 - Sunday 10 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2) & Open Show
Location: Top 10 Holiday Park, Carters Beach, Westport
Judge 1: Donna Morris
Judge 2: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 3: Eileen Garlick

TARANAKI WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 09 March 2024 - Saturday 09 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Courtney Butler
Judge 2: Betty Parker
View published schedule

THE CENTRAL WELSH CORGI LEAGUE
Dates: Sunday 10 March 2024 - Sunday 10 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst Domain, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: L Cutcliffe
Judge 2: M Turner
View published schedule

CENTRAL SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 10 March 2024 - Sunday 10 March 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Ashhurst Canine Centre, Ashhust
Judge 1: Michelle Turner

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Sunday 17 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Wairarapa DTC grounds
Judge 1: Jenny Greer
Judge 2: Jenny Burn
Judge 3: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 4: Libby Ellery
Judge 5: Renee Cornwall
Judge 6: Des Richards
Judge 7: Mike Hoy
Judge 8: Kenn Windley
Judge 9: Rosemary Cleator

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Sunday 17 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Tinwald Domain, 62 Maronan Rd, Ashburton
Judge 1: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 2: Fiona Scott
Judge 3: Jo Miller
Judge 4: Peri Spence
Judge 5: Shelley Guy
Judge 6: Melissa Evans
View published schedule

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Sunday 17 March 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Tinwald Domain, 62 Maronan Rd, Ashburton
Judge 1: Karen Sadler
Judge 2: Jo Miller
Judge 3: Carol Lavery
Judge 4: Maree Gavigan
Judge 5: Janet Bainbridge
View published schedule

AUCKLAND CANINE AGILITY CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Saturday 16 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event
Location: Kidd Elliot Park, Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Chris Richardson
Judge 3: Sarah Ridley
Judge 4: Heather Warren
Judge 5: Nicola Parmenter
View published schedule

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Sunday 17 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event
Location: Sandy Road, Meeanee, Napier
Judge 1: Isobel Syme
Judge 2: Jacqui Kirkland Purves
Judge 3: Renee James
Judge 4: Keri Neilson
View published schedule

NORTH ISLAND BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Sunday 17 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: All Seasons Holiday Park, Rotorua
Judge 1: Tony Williams
Judge 2: Hans Konings
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Sunday 17 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: SIGSLgrounds, Canterbury Park, Curletts Road, Hillmorton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Sue Bruno
Judge 2: Andrew O'loughlin
View published schedule

TARANAKI TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Saturday 16 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Preetham Thukaram
View published schedule

TARANAKI GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Saturday 16 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Doman, Midhirst
Judge 1: Stacey Sewell
View published schedule

TARANAKI GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Saturday 16 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Doman, Midhirst
Judge 1: Stacey Sewell
View published schedule

OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Sunday 17 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Stanley Shen
Judge 2: Kim Tosi
Judge 3: Geoff Whitfield
View published schedule

NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Sunday 17 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Thukaram Preetham
Judge 2: Stacey Sewell
Judge 3: Liane Horne
Judge 4: Mark Lawrence
View published schedule

TARANAKI WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Saturday 16 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Liane Horne
View published schedule

THE MAINLAND STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 16 March 2024 - Saturday 16 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Rangiora A & P show grounds, 156 Ashley St, Rangiora
Judge 1: Gary Nicholson
Judge 2: Lyn Caswell

CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 17 March 2024 - Sunday 17 March 2024
Show Type: GBLR (2) SNKR B/J
Location: Mairehau High School, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karen De Wit
Judge 2: Carole Logan
View published schedule

MUSEUM TRUST ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 17 March 2024 - Sunday 17 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 23 March 2024 - Sunday 24 March 2024
Show Type: WD Working Trial

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 March 2024 - Saturday 23 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2)
Judge 1: Wayne Grant
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
View published schedule

ROTORUA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 March 2024 - Sunday 24 March 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Rotorua
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 March 2024 - Sunday 24 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Horowhenua AP & I show grounds, Levin
Judge 1: Liz Barlow
Judge 2: Chris Richardson
Judge 3: Kevin Burnette
View published schedule

BLENHEIM CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 March 2024 - Sunday 24 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Rewi Murray Polo Park, Redwood St, Blenheim
Judge 1: Rob Claman
Judge 2: Maree Gavigan
Judge 3: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 4: Jennifer Everst
Judge 5: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 6: Karen De Wit
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 March 2024 - Saturday 23 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Judge 1: Thukaram Preetham
View published schedule

WAIROA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 23 March 2024 - Saturday 23 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Hawkes Bay Racing Centre, Prospect Rd, Hastings
Judge 1: J Sheppard
Judge 2: S Schwerdt
Judge 3: M Gostelow
Judge 4: D Norman
Judge 5: L Thomas Van Der Weide
Judge 6: C Long
Judge 7: M Glover
View published schedule

GERALDINE COUNTY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 23 March 2024 - Sunday 24 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Orari Domain, Orari
Judge 1: Thukaram Preetham
Judge 2: Stacey Sewell
Judge 3: Helen Theron
Judge 4: Matthew Frazer
View published schedule

KAIPARA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 24 March 2024 - Wednesday 24 April 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event (3) Agility Ribbon Trial
Location: Kaiwaka Sports Assn, 2 Gibbons Rd, Kaiwaka
Judge 1: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 2: Erin Ball
Judge 3: Chris Moody
Judge 4: Catherarine Brennon
Judge 5: Sarah Ridley
Judge 6: Janette Davis

NAPIER KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Sunday 24 March 2024 - Sunday 24 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Hawkes Bay Racing Centre, Prospect Rd, Hastings
Judge 1: J Sheppard
Judge 2: S Schwerdt
Judge 3: M Gostelow
Judge 4: D Norman
Judge 5: L Thomas Van Der Weide
Judge 6: C Long
Judge 7: M Glover

SOUTHERN BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Friday 29 March 2024 - Friday 29 March 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Mandevile Sports grounds

SOUTH ISLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 29 March 2024 - Friday 29 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, Swannanoa
Judge 1: Tony Wu
Judge 2: Vicki Harris

NORTH CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 29 March 2024 - Saturday 30 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, 431 Mandeville Rd, Swannanoa
Judge 1: Yoshimi Suzuki
Judge 2: Kevin Young
Judge 3: Tony Wu
Judge 4: Sue Chaytor
Judge 5: Mel Attridge
Judge 6: Margaret Broughton
Judge 7: Vicki Harris
Judge 8: Charmaine Hoeben
View published schedule

ALL BREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 March 2024 - Sunday 31 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: McKinnon Park, Taylor Road, Cambridge
Judge 1: Bryan Irving
Judge 2: Mike Hoy
Judge 3: Karen Browning
Judge 4: Clive Bushell
Judge 5: Ray Murray
Judge 6: Jeff Walkington
Judge 7: Sally Main
Judge 8: Wayne Loader

WELLINGTON DISTRICT GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 March 2024 - Sunday 31 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Awa Kairanga Park, Totara Park, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Dr Luis Pavajeau
Judge 2: Mr Peter Flynn
View published schedule

SOUTHERN SCENT WORK CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 March 2024 - Sunday 31 March 2024
Show Type: SWT Championship Obedience Test
Location: Southland KA, Kennington, Invercargill
Judge 1: Karen Magorian
Judge 2: Jo Miller
Judge 3: Rachel Rait
Judge 4: Jane Morgan

CANTERBURY AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Dates: Sunday 31 March 2024 - Sunday 31 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Canterbury KC, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: J Towsend
View published schedule

CANTERBURY DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Sunday 31 March 2024 - Sunday 31 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kevin Young
View published schedule

CANTERBURY WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 31 March 2024 - Sunday 31 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Isla nd, Christchurch
Judge 1: Rob Ellis

SOUTHERN GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 31 March 2024 - Sunday 31 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKa, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kim Meyer
View published schedule

CANTERBURY COMBINED TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 31 March 2024 - Sunday 31 March 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeands Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mel Attridge