Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For June 2024

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Saturday 01 June 2024 and Monday 01 July 2024

NORTHERN STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Saturday 01 June 2024
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Lenore Halliwell
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Saturday 01 June 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Christchurch

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Sunday 02 June 2024
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial TD Working Trial

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Monday 03 June 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (3)
Judge 1: Fiona Scott
Judge 2: Jo Miller
Judge 3: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 4: Karen Turner
View published schedule

NELSON DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Monday 03 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Nelson DTC grounds, Ranzau Road, Hope
Judge 1: Tim Conolly
Judge 2: Carole Logan
Judge 3: Janette Davis
View published schedule

NELSON DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Monday 03 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial (3) CD Trial
Location: Nelson DTC grounds, Hope Domain, Hope
Judge 1: Maree Gavigan
Judge 2: Rob Claman
Judge 3: Sally Main
Judge 4: Tony Mcclelland
View published schedule

GISBORNE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Sunday 02 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) J/PRS (1)
Location: Gisborne Showgrounds Park & Events Centre, Gisborne
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Chris Moody
Judge 3: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 4: Ern Ball
View published schedule

GISBORNE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Sunday 02 June 2024
Show Type: SWT Championship Obedience Test
Judge 1: Adele Williams
Judge 2: Evelyn Williams
View published schedule

GISBORNE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Sunday 02 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Showgrounds Park & Events Centre, Gisborne
Judge 1: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 2: Kate Winters
Judge 3: Steve Hull
Judge 4: Libby Ellery

ALL BREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Saturday 01 June 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Ann Davis
Judge 2: Jan Walters

SOUTHERN CROSS STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Saturday 01 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (1)
Location: Manfield
Judge 1: Justine Blyth
View published schedule

SOUTHERN CROSS STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Saturday 01 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (1)
Location: Manfield
Judge 1: Justine Blyth
View published schedule

OTAGO SOUTHLAND CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Sunday 02 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Forrester Park Exhibition Centre, Dunedin
Judge 1: Philip Carthy
Judge 2: Mary Hanus
View published schedule

AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Sunday 02 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: APGSDL grounds, 10 Hall Ave, Mangere
Judge 1: Edward Carlos
Judge 2: Ian Urie
View published schedule

WELLINGTON WORKING DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Saturday 01 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manfield arena, Feilding
Judge 1: Robynne Trainor

CENTRAL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Saturday 01 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manfield
Judge 1: Liz Wells
View published schedule

WELLINGTON KENNEL CENTRE (TBC)
Dates: Saturday 01 June 2024 - Saturday 01 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Manfield Events Centre, Feilding
Judge 1: Jeanie Montford
Judge 2: Sandra Reeve
Judge 3: Llinda Buckley
Judge 4: Justine Blyth
Judge 5: Kaye Finlayson
Judge 6: Robynne Trainor
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD LEAGUE
Dates: Sunday 02 June 2024 - Sunday 02 June 2024
Show Type: Open Show OAT Open Obedience Trial
Location: SIGSL grounds, Curlettes Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Stephen Collins
Judge 2: Kurt Morton
Judge 3: Sharon Ballantyne-gordon
Judge 4: Karen De Wit
Judge 5: Stephanie Pountley

OTAGO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 02 June 2024 - Sunday 02 June 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: SIGL Club grounds, Curletts Rd, Christchurch

THE NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 02 June 2024 - Sunday 02 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manfield Arena, Feilding
Judge 1: Geraldine Gulbransen
Judge 2: Liz Wells

WELLINGTON LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 02 June 2024 - Sunday 02 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Manfield Events Centre, Feilding
Judge 1: Janie Montford
Judge 2: Sabdra Reeve
Judge 3: Linda Buckley
Judge 4: Justine Blyth
Judge 5: Kaye Finlayson
Judge 6: Robynne Trainor

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 08 June 2024 - Sunday 09 June 2024
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOW (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mrs L Harris
Judge 2: Mrs C Trevelyan
Judge 3: Mrs G Goller
Judge 4: Mr M Lawrence
View published schedule

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 08 June 2024 - Sunday 09 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5)
Location: Russell Park, Waipukurau
Judge 1: Paul Taylor
Judge 2: Campbell List
Judge 3: Kevin Burnette
Judge 4: Chris Moody
View published schedule

WAIMAKARIRI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 08 June 2024 - Sunday 09 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event
Location: RDA Building, Canterbury Park A & P showgrounds, Christchurch
Judge 1: Keri Neilson
Judge 2: Libby Ellery
Judge 3: Karen De Wit
View published schedule

WAIMATE KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 08 June 2024 - Sunday 09 June 2024
Show Type: Open Show (4)
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Z Jordan
Judge 2: A Gamlin
Judge 3: T Kesseler
Judge 4: Z Hogg
View published schedule

COUNTIES DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Friday 14 June 2024 - Friday 14 June 2024
Show Type: SWT
Location: Counties DTC grounds, Te Hihi
Judge 1: Melissa Parris
Judge 2: Sue Williams
Judge 3: Adele Wiliams
Judge 4: Joanna Upton
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 June 2024 - Sunday 16 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5)
Location: Equestrian Centre, 179 Dukes Rd North, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Meredith Evans
Judge 2: Allan Rohde

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 June 2024 - Sunday 16 June 2024
Show Type: SWT Championship Obedience Test
Location: Horowhenua A P & I grounds, Levin
Judge 1: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 2: Jo Searle
Judge 3: Jim Wyeth
View published schedule

WAIKATO & DISTRICT COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 June 2024 - Saturday 15 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibitoin Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Rhonda Raplhs
View published schedule

HAURAKI CANINE ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 15 June 2024 - Sunday 16 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Judge 1: Janet Mcgregor
Judge 2: Brett Farrell
Judge 3: Rhonda Ralph
Judge 4: Keith Simmons
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 22 June 2024 - Sunday 23 June 2024
Show Type: TT1 TT2 TT3

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 22 June 2024 - Sunday 23 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3)
Location: TSB INdoor Events Centre, A & P showgrounds, Maire St, Hawera
Judge 1: Dave Cook
Judge 2: Sallie Remon
Judge 3: Kevin Burnette
View published schedule

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 22 June 2024 - Sunday 23 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: UHDTC, Moehau Park, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Sue Richardson
Judge 2: Jenny Burn
Judge 3: Kenn Windley
Judge 4: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 5: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 6: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 7: Karen Sadler
Judge 8: Jenny Greer

LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 22 June 2024 - Saturday 22 June 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Elaine Feng
View published schedule

FRANKLIN KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 22 June 2024 - Saturday 22 June 2024
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Sarah Elliot
View published schedule

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Friday 28 June 2024 - Friday 28 June 2024
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Location: Wellington

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Friday 28 June 2024 - Sunday 30 June 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Purina Pro Plan Forrester Park Exhibition Centre, Dunedin
Judge 1: Maree Gavigan
Judge 2: Rob Claman
Judge 3: Michelle Ingham
Judge 4: Kate Winters
Judge 5: Tony Mcclelland
Judge 6: Dawn Mccracken
View published schedule

ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF DELEGATES
Dates: Saturday 29 June 2024 - Saturday 29 June 2024
Show Type: CONFERENCE

GISBORNE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 29 June 2024 - Sunday 30 June 2024
Show Type: SWT Championship Obedience Test
Location: Gisborne Museum of Technology, 67 Main Rd, Makaraka, Gisborne
Judge 1: Jim Wyeth
Judge 2: Shiree Brockie
Judge 4: Amerillis Farmer
View published schedule

NEW ZEALAND DOG JUDGES ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 30 June 2024 - Sunday 30 June 2024
Show Type: JUDGES ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Location: Wellington