Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For August 2024

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Thursday 01 August 2024 and Sunday 01 September 2024

MOUNT MAUNGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 August 2024 - Saturday 03 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Papamoa Pony Club, 491 Papamoa Beach Rd, Tauranga
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Chris Moody
Judge 3: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 4: Danielle Koningsveld

COUNTIES DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 August 2024 - Saturday 03 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test
Location: Purina Pro plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Karen Magorian
Judge 2: Karen Browning
Judge 4: Jenni Hirst

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 August 2024 - Sunday 04 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: SDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 2: Jo Miller
Judge 3: Dawn Mccracken

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 03 August 2024 - Saturday 03 August 2024
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: A & P Park, Lower Queen St, Richmond
Judge 1: Angela Dryden
Judge 2: Gay Meredith

CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 03 August 2024 - Sunday 04 August 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Melissa Evans
Judge 3: Friona Scott
Judge 4: Peri Spence
Judge 5: Joanne Hammond

ALL BREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 04 August 2024 - Sunday 04 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Purinsa Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Karen Browning
Judge 2: Jeff Walkington
Judge 3: Keith Florian
Judge 4: Carol Moffitt
Judge 5: Jan Walters

SOUTHERN DOBERMANN CLUB
Dates: Friday 09 August 2024 - Friday 09 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manfield
Judge 1: Anne Raymond

NORTHERN DOBERMANN CLUB
Dates: Friday 09 August 2024 - Friday 09 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manfield
Judge 1: Stacey Donaldson-rogers
View published schedule

PENCARROW KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 09 August 2024 - Saturday 10 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Manfield
Judge 1: Lesley Chalmers
Judge 2: Susan Butler
Judge 3: Annie Raymond
Judge 4: Peter King-brown
Judge 5: Weng Woh Chan
Judge 6: Karen Mcintyre
Judge 7: Philip Brown
Judge 8: Louise Harris
View published schedule

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 August 2024 - Saturday 11 May 2024
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Riding For The Disabled, 102C Curletts Rd, Hillmorton
Judge 1: Shelley Fiddes
Judge 2: Joanne Hammond
Judge 3: Tony Mcclelland
Judge 4: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 5: Des Richards
Judge 6: Fiona Scott
Judge 7: Jennifer Everest
View published schedule

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 August 2024 - Sunday 11 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Riding For The Disabled, 102C Curletts Rd, Hillmorton
Judge 1: Carol Lavery
Judge 2: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 3: Rob Claman
Judge 4: Sally Main
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 August 2024 - Sunday 11 August 2024
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 August 2024 - Sunday 11 August 2024
Show Type: SWT
Location: Mosgiel Equestrian Centre, 170 Dules Road, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 2: Jo Miller
Judge 3: Karen Magorian

UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 10 August 2024 - Sunday 11 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Manfield
Judge 1: Lesley Chalmers
Judge 2: Susan Butler
Judge 3: Anne Raymond
Judge 4: Peter King-brown
Judge 5: Weng Woh Chan
Judge 6: Karen Mcintyre
Judge 7: Philip Brown

CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 10 August 2024 - Saturday 10 August 2024
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOW
Location: Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Nigel Trainor
Judge 2: Stephen Meredith
Judge 3: Carolyn Cederman
Judge 4: Chris Graham
Judge 5: Martin Hewitt
Judge 6: Victor Aleksovski
Judge 7: Kaye Finlayson

DOGS NZ FCI ALL BREEDS CACIB SHOW
Dates: Sunday 11 August 2024 - Sunday 11 August 2024
Show Type: FCI (1)
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch

NORTHERN STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 August 2024 - Saturday 17 August 2024
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Gary Withers
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 August 2024 - Sunday 18 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial

TARARUA ALLBREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 August 2024 - Sunday 25 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)

CANTERBURY BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 August 2024 - Sunday 25 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Open Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Eddie Ball
Judge 2: Dawn Godsall
Judge 3: Tamara Yeoh
View published schedule

ROTORUA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 24 August 2024 - Sunday 25 August 2024
Show Type: Championship Show (2)

CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 24 August 2024 - Sunday 25 August 2024
Show Type: SWT
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jim Wyeth
Judge 2: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 3: Matilda Van Rijnnberk
Judge 4: Joanna Upton
Judge 5: Karen Parnell
Judge 6: Barbara Nolan
Judge 7: Karen Magorian

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 31 August 2024 - Sunday 01 September 2024
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)

NORTH TARANAKI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 31 August 2024 - Sunday 01 September 2024
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event
Location: Okato Domain, 95 Upper Kaihihi Road, Okato
Judge 1: Vickie Byford
Judge 2: Shanon Wagener
Judge 3: Dave Cook
Judge 4: Kevin Burnette
View published schedule